Budweiser Open Tournament

 

                              Elms Golf Course

                                  Division 1

 

                           2 Man Best Ball - w/Hdcp

  

                                            August 12, 2019

 

 

                                   Division 1  -   Group  ‘A’ Teams

 

Pos.                     Players                                      Prize               

1st                Dennis Huffman                                  $ 50

2nd             Rod Cook                                             $ 30

                   Eli Maravich                                       $ 30

2nd              Dan Walton                                        $ 30

                   Doug Wiener                                       $ 30

2nd             Dave Fowler                                        $ 30

                   Steve Cooper                                       $ 30

5th               Doug Allen                                         $ 20 

                   Tony Korzan                                       $ 20

6th               Dave Schemansky                             $ 10

                    James Sturrett                                   $ 10

6th              Chris Dentler                                      $ 10

                    Chuck Rest                                        $ 10

 

                                   

                 

 Division 1 -  Group  ‘B’ Teams

 

Pos.                   Players                                        Prize               

1st                   Bruce Schorsten                           $ 50

                      Tim Franta                                    $ 50

2nd                 Steve Berry                                   $ 40

                       Barry Welch                                 $ 40

3rd                  Terry Preusser                             $ 25                

                      John Purney                                  $ 25

3rd                  Thomas Butcher                          $ 25

                       Tom Curtis                                   $ 25

5th                    Manuel Alonso                           $ 10

                        James Rodocker                          $ 10 

5th                   Thomas Bacher                           $ 10

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     United Health Care Classic Tournament

 

                                Raintree Golf Course

                                         Division 2

 

                                 2 Man Best Ball - w/Hdcp

 

                                              August 12, 2019

 

                                          Division 2 – Group ‘C’ Teams

 

Pos.                 Players                                        Prize               

1st                 Jackie White                                 $ 50

                   Terry Shorder                                 $ 50

2nd            Ernie Scozzarella                             $ 35

                George Pritchard                              $ 35

3rd             Dennis Brunty                                 $ 20

                 Jim Justice                                        $ 20

4th              Danny Pellegrini                            $ 10

                   Dewey Wise                                    $ 10   

4th             Bruce Devore                                  $ 10

                   Dave Tate                                       $ 10

4th            John Longheier                               $ 10 

                Tim Sigler                                         $ 10 

 

                                     

                                              Division 2 –  Group ‘D’ Teams 

 

Pos.                         Players                                     Prize               

1st                      Donald Gore                                  $ 30

                        Greg Maurer                                    $ 30   

1st                    Joseph Stowell                                 $ 30

                        Charlie Pierson                                $ 30

1st                    Paul Arnold                                      $ 30

                        Jim Steepleton                                  $ 30   

1st                    Chuck Mozden                                 $ 30

                        Charles Jaeb                                     $ 30

5th                    Bob Smethers                                   $ 15

                        Herb Morello                                    $ 15